Panel of Member

 

Patron
Shri Ranjan Mukherjee

President

Sh. Saurav Banerjee

Vice-Presidents

  • Sh. Amal Kumar Ganguly (Jr.)
  • Sh. Amarnath Ghosh Dastidar
  • Smt. Aparna Bose
  • Sh. Ashok Mukherjee
  • Smt. Bharati Mukherjee
  • Sh. Bhaskar Dutta
  • Sh. Biplab Kumar Sen
  • Smt. Chhanda Bose
  • Smt. Chitra Bose
  • Sh. Debo Prasad Bose
  • Sh. Dibyendu Ghosh
  • Sh. Dipayan Mazumdar
  • Smt. Gayatri Baul
  • Smt. Jaya Nag
  • Smt. Jharna Sen
  • Sh. Jyoti Prasad Nag
  • Smt. Kakoli Mukherjee
  • Sh. Kamal Kumar Ganguly
  • Smt. Krishna Mitra
  • Dr. Kul Bhusan Thukral
  • Smt. Manju Mitra
  • Smt. Mansi Bhadra
  • Smt. Maya Sen
  • Sh. Mihir Mukherjee
  • Sh. Milon Mukherjee
  • Smt. Minoti Bose
  • Smt. Mitali Baul
  • Smt. Mukti Sen
  • Sh. Nirmalendu Ghosh
  • Sh. Nishith Ray
  • Smt. Nita Mukherjee
  • Sh. Prakriti Sen Gupta
  • Sh. Ram Mondal
  • Smt. Rekha Bose
  • Smt. Roma Chakraborty
  • Smt. Roma Mazumdar
  • Sh. Saibal Mukherjee
  • Sh. Samareswar Sen
  • Sh. Samar Nath Ghosh Dastidar
  • Sh. Shankar Bose
  • Sh. Shankar Haldar
  • Smt. Sheela Sen
  • Smt. Shipra Chowdhury
  • Sh. Shishir Mukherjee
  • Sh. Siddartha Baul
  • Smt. Srilata Bose
  • Sh. Subir Mukherjee
  • Smt. Sujata Sen
  • Sh. Sunil Kumar Goswami
  • Sh. Swapan Ghosh
  • Sh. Tushar Mukherjee
  • Sh. Ujjal Kumar Sen
  • Smt. Uma SenGupta

 

 

Chairman. Reception committee
Sh. Barun Mukherjee
Sh. P.R. Sengupta

Sh. Kamaleswar Sen

Sh. Samarendra Bose

Chairman, Co-ordination committee
Sh. Manindra Nath Ghoshal
Smt. Kalyani Dutta

 

 

Chairpersons

  • Alpana & Anandamela
  • Bhog
  • Bijoya Shobha Jatra
  • Decoration
  • Drama and Entertainment
  • Prasad
  • Protima and Daker Saj
  • Puja
  • Puja Mandap, Pandal and Stage
  • Recitation
  • Sharodotsab Patrika
  • Sports, Painting & Fancy Dress
  • Smt. Swapna Mitra
  • Sh. Tapan Guha
  • Sh. Monish Mukherjee
  • Sh. Bimal Ganguly
  • Sh. Som Prakash Mitra
  • Sh. Bimal Kumar Ganguly
  • Sh. Pabitra Sen
  • Sh. Amber Nath Gupta
  • Sh. Mitresh Dutta
  • Smt. Smita Banerjee
  • Sh. Tushar Sarkar
  • Sh. Himangshu Bose

 

 

General Secretary
Sh. Robin Bose

Joint secretaries

  • Sh. Gautam Ghosh Dastidar
  • Sh. Shubham Bose
  • Sh. Shankho Mitra
  • Sh. Subhashish Ghoshal

Treasurer

  • Sh. Arun Ghosal

Assistant Treasurer

  • Sh. Sourav Dey

 

Sectional Secretaries

  • Anandamela
  • Bhog
  • Bijoya shobha jatra
  • Decoration
  • Drama and entertainment
  • Prasad
  • Protima and daker saj
  • Puja
  • Puja mandap, pandal and stage
  • Recitation
  • Sharodotsab patrika
  • Sports, Painting & Fancy Dress
  • Smt. Subhra Karmakar
  • Sh. Prodip Rakshit
  • Sh. Aniruddha Mitra & Sh. Somnath Das
  • Sh. Mitresh Dutta
  • Sh. Tarun Dey
  • Sh. Kamal Kr. Rakshit & Sh. Biswajeet Dutta
  • Sh. Arun Roy
  • Sh. Madhu Mangal Singh
  • Sh. Nilmani Dey
  • Km. Trisha Ghoshal
  • Sh. Pradeep Kumar Sen
  • Sh. Debashish Mitra

Members

  • Sh. Abhay Sarkar
  • Smt. Alaknanda Sen Awasthi
  • Sh. Alok Mukherjee
  • Smt. Anindita Mitra
  • Smt. Anita Ghosal
  • Smt. Anuradha Mukherjee
  • Sh. Arindom Ghosh Dastidar
  • Km. Arpita Gnaguly
  • Sh. Ashim Chakravarty
  • Sh. Ashish Ghosh
  • Sh. Avik Bose
  • Smt. Beena Sarkar
  • Sh. Bhola Nath Pal
  • Smt. Bidisha Nag Singh
  • Smt. Chandana Rawat
  • Sh. Debashish Das
  • Sh. Debashish Ghoshal
  • Sh. Deeptesh Rakshit
  • Sh. Debashish Roy
  • Sh. Devo Pratap Baul
  • Smt. Enakshi Kumar
  • Smt. Gayatri Bose
  • Smt. Jayati Ghosh
  • Sh. Joy Bose
  • Sh. Joy Brata Mitra
  • Sh. Joy Mukherjee
    • Sh. Kalpit Saigal
    • Smt. Krishna Sarkar
    • Smt. Lipika Bose
    • Smt. Madhuchanda Bose
    • Smt. Madhumita Das
    • Sh. Mayukh Sen
    • Smt. Mita Ghoshal
    • Smt. Mita Mukherjee
    • Smt. Moitreyee Bose Kundari
    • Smt. Monika Dey
    • Sh. Nirmal Ghoshal
    • Prof. P. N. Dutta Gupta
    • Smt. Pooja Sen
    • Smt. Pritha Kar Chowdhury
    • Smt. Purnima Mitra
    • Sh. Raja Guha
    • Sh. Rana Sen
    • Km. Ria Sengupta
    • Smt. Rita Mukherjee
    • Sh. Robin Dey
    • Smt. Ronangana Ghosh Dastidar
    • Sh. Sakash Sarkar
    • Sh. Sameer Mukherjee
    • Sh. Samir Guha
    • Sh. Samrat Baul
    • Sh. Sanjib Mukherjee
    • Smt. Saswati Sen
    • Sh. Satyajit Mukherjee
    • Sh. Satyojeet Ghoshal
    • Sh. Sayan Ghosh
    • Sh. Shabari Sen
    • Sh. Shamalesh Kar
    • Smt. Shanta Bose
    • Smt. Sharmistha Sen
    • Smt. Shilpi Ghoshal Thakur
    • Sh. Shiraj Bose
    • Smt. Shubhra Ghosh
    • Smt. Shulagna Sen
    • Sh. Snehashish Ghoshal
    • Smt. Soma Dey
    • Smt. Soma Ghoshal
    • Sh. Somnath Ghosh
    • Sh. Soumen Ghosh
    • Sh. Sourav Bose
    • Sh. Sourish Ghosh Dastidar
    • Sh. Subhashish Haldar
    • Sh. Subhashish Mukherjee
    • Sh. Subhodeep Sen
    • Sh. Subrata Kar Choudhury
    • Sh. Sudeep Sen
    • Sh. Sudeshan Mukherjee
    • Smt. Sudipta Mukherjee
    • Smt. Sujata Bose
    • Sh. Sumit Chowdhury
    • Smt. Sushmita Mitra
    • Sh. Sukhanghshu Chatterjee
    • Smt. Swapna Rakshit
    • Smt. Tuhina Dutta
    • Smt. Tulika Dhillon

       

       

      Honorary auditor
      Sh. Souvik Gupta
      Murti Shilpi
       Sh. Biswajit Pal
      Daker saj shilpi
      Sh. Shyamal Kar
      Keeper of Properties
      Sh. Dilip Ghosh
      Purohit
      Sh. Dakshina Ranjan Bhattacharya